Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

2015-2016 Schedule

 

CKC DANCE ACADEMY
2015-2016 CLASS SCHEDULE
as of August 2015
             
* SCHEDULE MAY BE MODIFIED BASED ON ENROLLMENT - AGES INDICATED ARE A GUIDE ONLY *
             
STUDIO A   STUDIO B
             
MONDAY Discipline Ages   MONDAY Discipline Ages
             
4:45 - 5:30 Creative Movement 3 - 4        
5:45 - 6:15 Pointe I inst. approved   5:45 - 6:15 Modern III Sr. Team
6:15 - 7:00 Ballet Tech III Jr Co.   6:15 - 7:00 Jazz IV Sr. Team
7:00 - 7:30 Lyrical II Jr Co.   7:00 - 7:30 S&C Sr. Team
7:30 - 8:00 S&C Jr Co.   7:30 - 8:00 Pointe III Sr. Team
8:00 - 8:45 Jazz III Jr Co. 1   8:00 - 9:00 Ballet IV/Lyrical Choreo Sr. Team
             
             
TUESDAY Discipline Ages   TUESDAY Discipline Ages
             
5:30 - 6:00 Tap II Petite Team        
6:00 - 6:45 Ballet II Petite Team   6:00 - 6:45 Pre-Dance (Ballet/Tap) 4 - 5
6:45 - 7:15 Jazz II Petite Team   6:45 - 7:15 Modern II Jr Co.
7:30 - 8:00 Hip Hop IV 15+   7:15 - 8:00 Ballet III Jr Co.
8:00 - 8:30 Theater IV 15+   8:00 - 8:45 Jazz III Jr Co. 2
8:30 - 9:00 Tap IV 15+        
             
             
WEDNESDAY Discipline Ages   WEDNESDAY Discipline Ages
             
5:30 - 6:00 solo/duo/trio rehearsal     5:30 - 6:00 Hip Hop II 8 - 12
6:00 - 6:30 Hip Hop III 12 - 15   6:00 - 6:30 Theater II 8 - 12
7:00 - 7:30 Theater III 12 - 15   6:30 - 7:00 Acro II 8 - 12
7:30 - 8:00 Tap III 12 - 15   7:00 - 7:30 Lyrical I 8 - 12
8:00 - 8:30 Acro III 12 - 15   7:30 - 8:00 Acro IV 15+
        8:00 - 9:00 Ballet IV Sr. Team
             
             
THURSDAY Discipline Ages   THURSDAY Discipline Ages
             
5:30 - 6:00 Theater I 5 - 7   5:30 - 6:00 DYW  
6:00 - 6:30 Hip Hop I 5 - 7   6:00 - 6:30 Ballet I 6 - 8
6:30 - 7:00 Boyz Crew Hip Hop I 6 - 9   6:30 - 7:00 Jazz I 6 - 8
7:00 - 7:30 Boyz Crew Tap I 6 - 9   7:00 - 7:30 DYW  
7:30 - 8:00 Boyz Crew Hip Hop II 10 - 14   7:30 - 8:00 solo rehearsal  
8:00 - 8:30 Boyz Crew Tap II 10 - 14   8:00 - 8:30 solo/duo/trio rehearsal  
             
             
SATURDAY Discipline Ages   SATURDAY Discipline Ages
             
9:00 - 9:45 Creative Movement 3-4   9:00 - 9:45 DYW  
10:00 - 10:30 Tap 5 - 6   9:45 - 10:30 Tumble Tots 3 - 4
11:00 - 11:30 DYW     10:30 - 11:00 Pre-Ballet 5 - 6
        11:00 - 11:30 Acro I 5 - 6
        11:30 - 12:00 Acro Private  
SATURDAY       SUNDAY    
12:30-2:30 Birthday Party     12:30-2:30 Birthday Party  
3:00-5:00 Birthday Party     3:00-5:00 Birthday Party